WEEKEND SCHEDULE 2019


EVENING MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE


FRIDAY

5:50 Musqueam Welcome

6:00 Midnight Shine

7:20 Le Vent du Nord

8:40 Larkin Poe

10:00 Corb Lund

SATURDAY

6:00 Front Country

7:20 Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers

8:40 Basia Bulat

10:00 Sam Roberts Band

SUNDAY

6:00 Tsatsu Stalqayu

7:05 David Hidalgo & Steve Dawson

8:25 Rebirth Brass Band

9:45 The Hamiltones

10:45 Finale


FRIDAY CONCERTS

STAGE 1

4:00-4:50 
Tito Deler


5:10-6:00 
Don McGlashan


 

STAGE 2

4:00-4:50 
Lonesome Ace Stringband


5:10-6:00
Pharis & Jason Romero


 

STAGE 3

4:00-4:50 
Illiteratty


5:10-6:00
Black String


6:20-7:10
Los Pacha Mama Y Flor Amargo


7:30-8:30
The Dardanelles


8:50-9:50
George Leach


 

STAGE 4

4:00-4:45
Larkin Poe


5:05-5:50
Copperhead


 

STAGE 5

4:00-4:50
Riit


5:10-6:00
Desiree Dawson


 


SATURDAY WORKSHOPS & CONCERTS

STAGE 1

10:30-11:20    
Singing Strings
Aerialists
Andrew Collins
Raine Hamilton


11:40-12:30
John Reischman & The Jaybirds


12:50-1:40
Tri-Continental
Black String
Namgar
Riit


2:00-2:50 
Let's Play Some Bluegrass
Pharis & Jason Romero
John Reischman & The Jaybirds
Lonesome Ace Stringband


3:10-4:00                 
Tradical Folk
Illiteratty
Don McGlashan
Rad Trads


4:20-5:10
It's a Jazzy Folk
Desiree Dawson
Rosie & The Riveters
Ruby & Smith


 

STAGE 2

10:00-10:50
Time to Wake Up
Celeigh Cardinal
Copperhead
Midnight Shine


11:10-12:00
Songs of Ian Tyson
Steve Dawson
Corb Lund
Emily Triggs


12:20-1:10
Raine Hamilton String Trio


1:30-2:20
Learn to Play Ukulele
Ruby & Smith


2:40-3:30
Let's Get Down
Steve Dawson
Brother Tito Deler
Amos Garrett & Julian Kerr
Kirchen, Cox and McRae


3:50-4:40
Ramblin Jack Elliott


5:00-5:50
Matthew Byrne


 

STAGE 3

12:00-12:50
Le Chanson
Danny Boudreau
Los Pachamama y Flor Amargo
Le Vent du Nord


1:10-2:00
Klezdeco
Dwayne Dopsie & Zydeco Hellraisers
Oktopus


2:20-3:10
Danny Boudreau


3:30-4:20
Pablo Menendez


4:40-5:30
Locarno


5:50-6:40
Lucy Rose


7:00-7:50
Oktopus


8:10-9:10
Mike Farris & The Fortunate Few


9:30 - 10:30
Zaki Ibrahim


 

STAGE 4

10:00-10:50
Non-Traditional Encounters
Black String
Marin Patenaude
Son of James


11:10-12:00
Songs of Unrequited Love
Bobby Dove
Front Country
Lonesome Ace Stringband


12:20-1:10
Songs we Love to Sing
Basia Bulat
Irish Mythen
Lucy Rose


1:30-2:20
Amos Garrett & Julian Kerr


2:40-3:30
Nano Stern


3:50-4:40
Heartworn Highways
Bobby Dove
Sara Shook & The Disarmers
Emily Triggs
Sunny War


5:00-5:50
Celeigh Cardinal


 

STAGE 5

10:00-10:50
Good Morning Blues
Brother Tito Deler
George Leach
Joey Landreth


11:10-12:00
Groove Sisters
Desiree Dawson
Zaki Ibrahim
Riit
Too Attached


12:20-1:10
Shake It Up
La Mexcalina
Tal National


1:30-2:20
Muy Caliente
Locarno
Pablo Menendez


2:40-3:30
Son of James


3:50-4:40
Dance your Ass Off
Oktopus
Rebirth Brass Band


5:00-5:50
Too Attached


 


SUNDAY WORKSHOPS & CONCERTS

STAGE 1

10:30-11:20
Luca Fogale


11:40-12:30
Andrew Collins Trio


12:50-1:40
Bobby Dove


2:00-2:50
Avant Bards
Copperhead
Luca Fogale
Lucy Rose


3:10-4:00
Emily Triggs


4:20-5:10
Ruby & Smith


 

STAGE 2

10:00-10:50
Marin Patenaude


11:10-12:00
Shake Your Soul
Ceiligh Cardinal
Mike Farris
Amos Garrett & Julian Kerr
The Hamiltones


12:20-1:10
Coast Salish Culture & Dance
Tsatsu Stalqayu


1:30-3:00
Our Song Is Strong
Illiteratty
Irish Mythen
Rosie & the Riveters
Nano Stern


3:20-4:10
Ramblin Jack Elliott


4:30-5:20
Namgar


 

STAGE 3

 

 

 


12:00-12:50
Kirchen, Cox and McRae


1:10-2:00
Pocketful of Songs
Brother Tito Deler
Don McGlashan
Matthew Byrne


2:20-3:10
Tres Accordions
Danny Boudreau
The Dardanelles
Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers


3:30-4:20
Sunny War


4:40-5:30
Irish Mythen


5:50-6:40
Sarah Shook & The Disarmers


7:00-7:55
La Mexcalina


8:15-9:05
Kitty & The Rooster


9:25-10:25
Tal National


 

STAGE 4

10:00-10:50
Aerialists


11:10-12:00
Blow That Horn
Rebirth Brass Band
The Rad Trads


12:20-1:10
String Along
Aerialists
Dardanelles
Namgar


1:30-2:20
Kindred Spirits
Andrew Collins
Marin Patenaude
Pharis & Jason Romero
John Reischman & The Jaybirds


2:40-3:30
Young & Restless
Front Country
Raine Hamilton
Sarah Shook & The Disarmers


3:50-4:40
Pablo Menendez


5:00-5:50
Rosie & The Riveters


 

STAGE 5

10:00-10:50
What Will They Say
Basia Bulat
Sunny War
Too Attached


11:10-12:00
My Beat Your Beat
Zaki Ibrahim
Tal National


12:20-1:10
Joey Landreth


1:30-2:20
Everybody Rock
Kirchen, Cox and McRae
La Mexcalina
Son of James


2:40-3:30
Wild At Heart
Mike Farris
Joey Landreth
George Leach


3:50-4:40
Traditions and Our Times
Locarno
Nano Stern


5:00-5:50
The Rad Trads